|
Championship Team Rosters / 2007 |
|
|
|
|
2007 |
League |
Spring/Summer |
Fall |
Sunday Men's (A) |
Muckdogs |
Muckdogs |
2007 |
|
|
|
Chris Moore |
Bill Yokobosky |
|
Frank Murray |
Frank Murray |
|
Mike Brown |
Steph Garrett |
|
Brian Penecale |
Jeff Hess |
|
Drew Dimino |
Drew Dimino |
|
Matt Tucker |
Matt Tucker |
|
Glen McGrath |
Anthony Romeo |
|
Mike Stafford |
Chris Hall |
|
Anthony Romeo |
Brian Penecale |
|
Chris Hall |
Glen McGrath |
|
Steph Garrett |
Mike Brown |
|
Jeff Hess |
Mike Stafford |
|
|
|
League |
Spring/Summer |
Fall |
Sunday Men's (B American) |
Thunder |
Thunder |
2007 |
|
|
|
Dan Frey |
Dan Frey |
|
Kevin Ralston |
Kevin Ralston |
|
Brian Murphy |
Tom Miller |
|
Mike Latch |
Mike Murphy |
|
Tom Miller |
Bob Thurston |
|
Dave Porco |
Mark Baker |
|
Chris Day |
Chris Nardone |
|
Mike E. Murphy |
Ed O'Neill |
|
Jason Thurston |
Jayson Thurston |
|
Mark Baker |
John Miller |
|
Brian Ralston |
Brian Murphy |
|
Bob Thurston |
Dave Porco |
|
Chris Nardone |
Chris Day |
|
|
|
League |
Spring/Summer |
Fall |
Sunday Men's (B National) |
Balls Out |
Diamond Dogs |
2007 |
|
|
|
Paul Rottkamp |
Tony Fischetti |
|
Tom Weinman |
Mike Olshavsky |
|
Jason DePew |
Anthony Sandone |
|
Dave Edmond |
Ryan Klein |
|
Brian Hoppenwasser |
Mike
Giambattista |
|
Paul Sturk |
Mike Turrisi |
|
Matt Eliason |
Mike O'Keefe |
|
Bob Quigley Jr. |
Jason Romain |
|
Luke Diers |
Matt Hill |
|
Jimmy Calpin |
Rob Newman |
|
Bob Quigley Sr. |
Carl Rio |
|
Dave Thompson |
Joe Halay |
|
|
Marc Rio |
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Sunday Coed (A) |
Protech Roofing |
Fast Food |
Fast Food |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Paul Loveland* |
Chris Courduff* |
Dave Wrigley |
|
Rick Totans* |
Tony Abbott |
Nelson Tobolsky
(me) |
|
Shawn Crawford |
Nelson Tobolsky
(me) |
Darrin Posavec* |
|
Jared Gardener* |
Ed Doyle III* |
Ed Doyle III* |
|
John Muntz |
Brian Steeber |
Tony Cabbott |
|
Kurt Keppley |
Frank Taverno
(me) |
Mark Ambolino* |
|
Joe Buglak (me) |
Nicole Welhaf
(fe) |
Frank Taverno
(me) |
|
Charlie
Gardener (me) |
Craig Wheeler |
Kevin Ney |
|
Kris Smedley
(fe) |
Steve Schroller |
Nicole Welhaf
(fe) |
|
Mary Ann Wade
(fe) |
Dave Wrigley |
Steve Schroller |
|
Tim O'Shea Sr. |
Mark Ambolino* |
Ed Doyle Jr.
(me) |
|
Dale Giddeon
(fe) |
Stephine Hines
(fe) |
Chris Courduff* |
|
|
|
Brian Steeber |
|
|
|
Stephine Hines
(fe) |
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Sunday Coed (B American) |
The Well |
Heavy Hitters |
SBA Comets |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Brett Bauz |
Gabe Abbott |
Rob Weston |
|
Henry Furman |
Eric Freed |
Brian Sauers* |
|
Jared Heim |
Jake Loux |
Dave Gumkowski
(me) |
|
Todd Hiestand |
Greg Marlin |
Ron Spillman
(me) |
|
Jeff Boyda* |
Rich Rogers |
Joe DeSousa |
|
Jim Seeton (me) |
Kyle Walsh |
John Razzi (me) |
|
BJ Spigelmyer* |
John Coxhead |
Wayne Jerdan
(me) |
|
Mike Calderon |
Ron Kulp (me) |
Mike Richardson |
|
Linda Hartzell
(fe) |
Jimmy Stevenson |
Colleen
Gilmartin (fe) |
|
Jackie
Fillipone (fe) |
Carissa Marlin
(fe) |
Matt Refice* |
|
Andy McClure |
Trisha Marlin
(fe) |
Steve Jerdan
(me) |
|
Ryan Kelly |
Kevin Kulp |
Christine Razzi
(fe) |
|
Azure
Spigelmyer (fe) |
Tara Murphy
(fe) |
Vicki Ponente
(fe) |
|
John Lupoli |
Katrina Rivera
(fe) |
|
|
Kate
Livingstone (fe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Sunday Coed (B National) |
Team Hangover |
G-Boys |
Irish Car Bombs |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Randy Helsman |
Mark Garcia |
Neil Herbert |
|
James Mullen |
Jim Rose |
Mike T. Foley |
|
Mike Camerratta |
Jerry Purcell |
Jim Lawson |
|
Jake Seymour |
Ken Holding |
Scott Grabus |
|
John Seymour
(me) |
Kristen Cupo
(fe) |
Ed Breen* |
|
Don McAnalty |
Ken Rodriguez |
John Taplett |
|
Matt Dechant |
Denny Zappone |
Wayne Wiley |
|
Bill Nysse |
Brooke Barden
(fe) |
Chrissy Malone
(fe) |
|
Julie Ann Krick
(fe) |
Stan Buber |
Russ Perrucci |
|
Michelle
Meriman (fe) |
Anthony Garcia |
Steve
Gotchshall |
|
Meredith
Dechant (fe) |
Heather Kaufman
(fe) |
Claudia
Casavecchia (fe) |
|
|
Bob Kaufman |
John Toto |
|
|
Elias Morales |
Jen Hicks (fe) |
|
|
Ray Garcia (me) |
Theresa Graves
(fe) |
|
|
|
Mary Kay Toto
(fe) |
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Monday Coed |
Carroll's
Jewelers |
McMenamin's
Tavern |
Carroll's
Jewelers / McMenamin's |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Kevin
Pritchard* |
Steph Garrett* |
Bo Burris/Steph
Garrett* |
|
Joe Burke* |
Tom Weinman
(me) |
Mike
Brown*/Bill D'Amico* |
|
Mike Brown* |
Dave Tandarich |
John Razzi
(me)/Chris Hesdon |
|
Rich Edmundson |
Bill Damico* |
Joe Burke*/Mike
Hagan |
|
Matt Refice* |
Mike Tareila* |
Keith
Keppley*/Dan Shaeffer |
|
Keith Keppley* |
Dan Shaeffer |
Brian
Steeber/Mike Tareila* |
|
Elliot Ridgeway
(me) |
Steven Hagan* |
Rich
Edmundson/Andy Suder (me) |
|
John Razzi (me) |
Rob Johnson |
Christen
Flaherty (fe)/Steve Hagan* |
|
Brian Steeber |
Andy Suder (me) |
Bob Cusano
(me)/Lora Hooven (fe) |
|
Christen
Flaherty (fe) |
Chris Hesdon |
Phil
Purchase/Tom Weinman (me) |
|
Phil Purchase |
Emily Hare (fe) |
Matt
Refice*/Dave Tanderish |
|
Christine Razzi
(fe) |
Lora Hooven
(fe) |
Christine Razzi
(fe)/Rob Johnson |
|
Lisa Silvestri
(fe) |
Tina Hesdon
(fe) |
Becky Foley
(fe)/Emily Hare (fe) |
|
|
|
Elliot Ridgeway
(me)/Tina Hesdon (fe) |
|
|
|
Lisa Silvestri
(fe)/ |
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Tuesday Men's |
Muckdogs |
Muckdogs |
Muckdogs |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Frank Hackett |
Brian Penecale |
Frank Hackett |
|
Brian Penecale |
Mike Brown |
Joe Shenko |
|
Frank Murray |
Frank Murray |
Drew DiMino |
|
Glen McGrath |
Jim Carroll |
Matt Tucker |
|
Jeff Hess |
Jeff Hess |
Brian Penecale |
|
Ron Hopkins |
Glen McGrath |
Jim Carroll |
|
Greg Hess |
Frank Hackett |
Frank Murray |
|
Chris Hall |
Joe Shenko |
Greg Hess |
|
Mike Brown |
Ron Hopkins |
Mike Brown |
|
Jeff Overberger |
Matt Tucker |
Ron Hopkins |
|
Mike
Moosebruger |
Jeff Overberger |
Jeff Hess |
|
Matt Tucker |
Greg Hess |
Jeff Overberger |
|
|
Chris Hall |
|
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Wednesday Coed (A) |
99 Restaurant |
99 Restaurant |
99 Restaurant |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Matt
McReynolds* |
Brian Steeber |
Chris Cusano* |
|
Rich Goin |
Christen
Flaherty (fe) |
Christen
Flaherty (fe) |
|
Frank Hackett* |
Bill Markward |
Cal Bohannon |
|
Brian Steeber |
Chris Cusano* |
Bill Markward |
|
Ron Bannister |
Ron Bannister |
Bob Cusano (me) |
|
Ron Hopkins* |
Rich Edmundson |
Brian Steeber |
|
Chris Cusano* |
Joe Spieker
(me) |
Ron Bannister |
|
Barry Lewis |
Matt
McReynolds* |
Karen Gordon
(fe) |
|
Bob Cusano (me) |
Karol Ann
Kinkelin (fe) |
Matt
McReynolds* |
|
Bill Markward |
Cal Bohannon |
Bill Damico* |
|
Joan Glass (fe) |
Joan Glass (fe) |
Karol Ann
Kinkelin (fe) |
|
Christen
Flaherty (fe) |
Bob Cusano (me) |
Barry Lewis |
|
Rich Edmundson |
Barry Lewis |
|
|
Karol Ann
Kinkelin (fe) |
Karen Gordon
(fe) |
|
|
Cal Bohannon |
|
|
|
Karen Gordon
(fe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Wednesday Coed (B) |
Gavin's Tavern |
The Doc's Inn |
Banes Roofing |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Dan Shaeffer |
Charley Yuknus
(me) |
Darrin Posavec* |
|
Adam Roman |
Lee Anderson |
Mike Banes |
|
Matt Refice* |
Steve Albor |
Dave Moll* |
|
Brett Cohen* |
Dave Buonomo* |
Bill Cush |
|
Brian Roth* |
Vito Nigro* |
Tom Banes |
|
Matt Laird |
Kevin Flood |
Casey Marlin
(fe) |
|
Mike McHale
(me) |
Tom Yezzi |
Megan Humphrey
(fe) |
|
Elliot Ridgeway
(me) |
Tim Ford |
Trish Marlin
(fe) |
|
Joe Gross (me) |
Mike Roberts |
Josh Mercedes |
|
Missey Schad
(fe) |
Mark Smith |
Stephanie Hynes
(fe) |
|
John Razzi (me) |
Jack Cataldi |
Magdiel Rivera* |
|
Cindi Coughlin
(fe) |
Judy Nigro (fe) |
Dave Burks (me) |
|
Dawn Wanner
(fe) |
Karen Wallace (fe) |
|
|
|
Lori Toy (fe) |
|
|
|
Jen Doyle (fe) |
|
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Thursday Men's (A) |
Penny Gardens
Tavern |
Penny Gardens
Tavern |
Penny Gardens
Tavern |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Frank Hackett |
Frank Hackett |
Jarred Gardner |
|
Leo Fitzpatrick |
Joe Shenko |
Joe Dempsey |
|
Brian Machinski |
Joe Mayer |
Bill Shappell |
|
Warren Grant |
Brian Machinski |
Warren Grant |
|
Sean
Fitzpatrick |
Matt Hutcheson |
Frank Hackett |
|
Mick Roberts |
Warren Grant |
Paul Loveland |
|
Steve Derrah |
Paul Loveland |
Eric Gianelle |
|
Rich Goin |
Bill Shappell |
Joe Mayer |
|
Joe Dempsey |
Jarred Gardner |
John Stintsman |
|
Eric Gianelle |
Steve Derrah |
Steve Derrah |
|
Joe Mayer |
Joe Dempsey |
Mike Bruton |
|
Mike Bruton |
Dick Moody |
Mike James |
|
Jarred Gardner |
Eric Gianelle |
Matt Hutcheson |
|
Matt Hutcheson |
Mike Bruton |
Rich Goin |
|
Joe Shenko |
Leo Fitzpatrick |
Matt Romonuski |
|
Dick Moody |
Sean
Fitzpatrick |
Mick Roberts |
|
Bill Shappell |
Mick Roberts |
Sean Fitzpatrick |
|
Dan Bruton |
|
Leo Fitzpatrick |
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Thursday Men's (B) |
Horsham Inn |
Horsham Inn |
Horsham Inn |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
John McCabe |
John McCabe |
John McCabe |
|
Mike Sheerin |
Steve Campbell |
Kyle Ladden |
|
Trae Rigby |
Dave McGuire |
Nick Mullen |
|
Kevin Carroll |
Mike Sherrin |
Steve Campbell |
|
Tim Carroll |
Nick Mullen |
Mike Sheerin |
|
Matt Lordich |
Tim Carroll |
Dave McGuire |
|
Matt Kulp |
Kyle Ladden |
Kevin Carroll |
|
Steve Campbell |
Matt Kulp |
Matt Lordich |
|
Dave McGuire |
Kevin Carroll |
Matt Kulp |
|
Tim Kulp |
Bill Walsh |
Bill Walsh |
|
Bill Walsh |
Jamison Walsh |
Jamison Walsh |
|
Bryan McGuire |
Matt Lordich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
League |
Spring |
Summer |
Fall |
Friday Coed |
Misfits |
Andy's Snack
Bar |
Andy's Snack
Bar |
2007 |
|
|
|
|
Joe Burke* |
Matt
McReynolds* |
Dan Shaeffer |
|
Mike Angelo |
Mike Hagan |
Matt
McReynolds* |
|
Brian Ricci* |
Dan Shaeffer |
Brian Steeber |
|
Brad Milnes |
Keith Keppley* |
Keith Keppley* |
|
Kevin
Pritchard* |
Brian Steeber |
John Razzi (me) |
|
Dave Matz* |
Becky Foley
(fe) |
Bill Markward |
|
Karen Gordon
(fe) |
Bill Markward |
Bob Cusano (me) |
|
Rich Edmundson |
Tom Strowhouer* |
Mike Hagan |
|
Joe Sharpe (me) |
John Razzi (me) |
Matt Refice* |
|
Brian Rishel |
Bob Cusano (me) |
Tom Strowhouer* |
|
Tom Foy (me) |
Andy Suder (me) |
Kelly Neil (fe) |
|
Dawn Doyle (fe) |
Tom Corey* |
Becky Foley
(fe) |
|
Lisa Silvestri
(fe) |
Karol Ann
Kinklin (fe) |
Andy Suder (me) |
|
|
Shanna Lilly
(fe) |
Karol Ann
Kinklin (fe) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|