Championship Team Rosters / 2018
2018
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Men's (American Conference) Vertex Pest Management Vertex Pest Management Silverbacks / Pigeon Boyz
2018 CJ Snyder Adam Smith Carlos Gonzalez / Cody Miller
  Dave Keightly CJ Snyder Craig Richards / James Rundatz
  Derek Keightly Dave Keightly DJ Ellars / Jim Fannon
  Don McGeary Derek Keightly Ed O'Neill / Justin Miller
  Frank Staber Don McGeary Ian Cuozzo / Mike Bitterlich
  Jim Hahn Frank Staber Jamal Covington / Mike Gilbert
  Mat Crowell Jim Huhn JJ Wunderlich / Ryan Habel
  Matt Schaub Mat Crowell Joe Maul / Ryan Russell
  Sean Nonemacher Matt Schaub Kevin Taite / Shane Hanna
  Steph Garrett Sean Nonemacher Rich Beck / Tom Ivers
  Steve Heath Steph Garrett Rob McKenna / Tom Rider
  Steve Stoneback Steve Heath Scott Castner / Zach Walton
    Steve Stoneback Shawn Rush / 
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Men's (B North) Dark Horse One Hit Wonders TBD
2018 Alex Amador Andy Springer  
  Bill Jones Bill Groff  
  Dave Ketterlinus Bill Jones  
  Dustin Ruiz Derek Strowhouer  
  Jim Walker Jack Stepnowski  
  Mike Montemuro Jake Heaton  
  Paul Ferruzzi Jr. Jared Owens  
  Paul Ferruzzi Sr. Jesse Grasso  
  Paul Harding Josh Parker  
  Richie Simms Matt Burbano  
  Ryan Schock Mike Harrington  
    Paul Ferruzzi Jr.  
    Rob Gisondi  
       
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Men's (B East) Philly's Phinest Dirt Stars TBD
2018 Ed Rocks Anthony Magallanes  
  Fran Kober Bob McHugh  
  John Quartullo Brett Rumer  
  Justin Scarinci Dan Curran  
  Keenan McCafferty Dan Owens  
  Mike Repici Doug Nalbandian  
  Mike Rocks Jr. Gary Brooks  
  Mike Rocks Sr. Jeff Sywulak  
  Ray Rocks Joe Carpino  
  Ryan Hall John Boyle  
  Tony Summers Kurt Siegel  
  Valentino Mendez Mike Washeleski  
    Myles Davis  
    Paul Rainer  
    Shawn Mackley  
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Men's (B West) MaGerks Maggios Hattricks / Hambinos
2018 Anthony Maddonni Alex Heller Basil Papanicolopoulos / Joe Pizzola
  Bill Schubert Alex Tamburino Bill Graef / Ed Hansworth
  Brian Hilbert Austin Sher Collin Murray / Mark Corpora
  Dave Cohee Brendan McCoy Doug Spier / Mark Peasley
  Frank Turco Dan Weismuller Frank Murray / Matt Cohen
  Jeff Mashbitz Donny Younger Jordan Glasure / Matt Lyke
  Jeff Tongue Drake Sprouse Josh Graef / Mike Hilt
  Jim Malloy Erik Schwab Pat O'Leary / Mike Mulvihill
  John Green Jared Katz Ron Gallagher / Spencer Slutsky
  Rich Houser Kevin Walker Tyler Roetman / Tony Stevens
  Ryan Bell Mike Tercha  
  Steve Korpalski Nic Wojtusik  
  Steve Walker    
   
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Men's (B South) The Expendables   TBD
2018 Adam Bagushinski    
  Adam Weaver    
  Bill Larkin    
  Bruce Bonsall    
  Bryan Renn    
  Dan Altemus    
  Jeff Headd    
  Jon Beard    
  Matt Keller    
  Mike Sheridan    
  Pete Donnelly    
  Ray Brittingham III    
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Coed (A Division) Knobs & Knockers Knobs & Knockers Hattrick's Sports Bar
2018 Brian Chester (me) Brian Chester (me) Brendan McGarheran
  Chris Hackney* Brittany Ullman (fe) Caitlyn Rinker (fe)
  Frank Kurtz Chris Hackney* Chris Davidson*
  Jamie Burns (fe) Jamie Burns (fe) CJ Barut*
  Jay Cybok Jay Cybok Courtney Adams (fe)
  John Erb* John Kiefer Eric Fluck
  John Kiefer Jon Poore* Jaime Fusco (fe)
  Kelly Cameron (fe) Kate O'Toole (fe) Janelle Kish (fe)
  Matt McReynolds* Matt McReynolds* Jerry Balasco
  Megan Chwieroth (fe) Megan Chwieroth (fe) John Unangst
  Mike Chwieroth* Mike Chwieroth* Larry Kirschner (me)
  Nicole Hasara (fe) Ted Rickner (me) Matt Friend*
  Ted Rickner (me) Wayne Wiley Nick Mackey*
  Wayne Wiley Zach Martin*  
  Zach Martin*    
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Coed (B Division) Buckingham Flooring Wackers Cleanin' Up / Jerzees
2018 Alex Freeman* Allisa O’Bine (fe) Chris Boyle / Brock Darden
  Ashley Cassarella (fe) Allison Black (fe) Tim Groves* / Mark Sudell
  Bob Lafferty Angela Georgiadis (fe) Faith Borrell (fe) / Matt Burns*
  Bob Worthington Angelo Vitantonio* Steve Borgmann* / Dave Paone*
  Brett Millar Ben Vitelli* Tara Soler (fe) / Jay Muir*
  Chris Nimon (fe) Constantine Georgiadis Mike Yannuzzi / Matt McCleary*
  Ian Fortna Gene Walczak* Shane Ardito / Krystal Carpenter (fe)
  Jason Stout Jeff Mullaly (me) Dave Collopy (me) / Missy Hawes (fe)
  Jason Stout Jr. Kyle Hutter* Michael Stacey* / Chelsey Detwiler (fe)
  Marissa Stout (fe) Laura Albertson (fe) Ben Soler / Kristina Sudell (fe)
  Mark Nimon Mike Downey Theresa Groves (fe) / Dave Owens
  Mary Krempa (fe) Pat Downey* Liz Palovick (fe) / Melanie Panasiuk (fe)
  Ron Kulp (me) Sam Grismore (fe) Marianne Borrell (fe) / 
  Tom Nimon* Shawn Downey
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Coed (B East) Hattrick's Sports Bar    
2018 Anthony Portelli    
  Caitlyn Rinker (fe)    
  Chris Davidson*    
  CJ Barut*    
  Courtney Adams (fe)    
  Eric Fluck    
  Janelle Kish (fe)    
  Katie Fry (fe)    
  Kristen Steiner (fe)    
  Mark Daley (me)    
  Matt Friend*    
  Megan Portelli (fe)    
  Nick Mackey*    
  Ryan Haberle    
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Sunday Men's Over 40     Kiefer Landscaping
2018     Bob Hartzell
      Brian Chester
      Brian Penecale
      Chris Hackney
      Dave Shannon
      Jay Cybok
      Jay Pane
      John Kiefer
      Mark Bernacki
      Matt McReynolds
      Mike Chwieroth
      Rich Stead
      Wayne Wiley
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Monday Coed (A Division) Dugout Demons Andy's Snack Bar Andy's Snack Bar
2018 Alex Elmore* Adam Lighkep* Adam Lightkep*
  Bryan Peterman Anthony Crawford Brittany Ullman (fe)
  Dana Bradley (fe) Brittany Ullman (fe) Chase Luxton*
  Jenn Sevitski (fe) Chase Luxton* Chris Hesdon
  John Erb* Chris Hesdon Danielle Buzin (fe)
  Jon Poore* Danielle Buzin (fe) Ian Cuozzo
  Julie Wambold (fe) Jason Pane* Jason Ashworth*
  Nick Mancini (me) Jay Cybok Jay Cybok
  Lauren Wood (fe) Kelly Neill (fe) Jay Pane*
  Sean Przychowicz* Kris Smedley (fe) Kelly Neill (fe)
  Stephanie Thrasher (fe) Mike Koszowski* Kris Smedley (fe)
  Steve Berry* Paul Grant Ron Pulli (me)
  Ted Peck RJ Grant* Warren Grant (me)
  Zach Martin* Ron Pulli (me)  
    Warren Grant (me)  
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Monday Coed (National Conference) Sharks Sons of Pitches Sharks / Sons of Pitches
2018 Adam Kopfinger* Carl Motts (me) Adam Linch
  Bill Moore CJ Motts III* Ed Doyle III
  Christine Razzi (fe) Dan Geiger Glen Hipple
  Ed Doyle III Danny Hinchcliff Jason Kamienski
  Erica Flesch (fe) Jill Beck (fe) Joe Sharp (me)
  Glen Hipple John Kelly (me) Karen Krall (fe)
  Jeff Pierce (me) Jon Duchette Kevin Finn (me)
  Joe Sharp (me) Jon Motts* Kristin Jackamonis (fe)
  Kristin Jackamonis (fe) Justin Ruth Lisa Silvestri (fe)
  Lisa Silvestri (fe) Kaelyn Motts (fe) Mark Danouski
  Steve Reichling (me) Kevin Fink Ryan Hamilton
  Tom Finn Lauren Duchette (fe) Steve Reichling (me)
  Tom McCarthy* Pete Edgar Tom Finn
      Tom McCarthy*
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Monday Coed (Patriot Conference) Sons of Pitches Blue Dog Tavern  
2018 Carl Motts (me) Bill Roth III (me)  
  CJ Motts III* Bill Roth IV  
  Dan Geiger Bob Kolecki (me)  
  Danny Hinchcliff Dave McDonald  
  Jill Beck (fe) Donna Finlayson (fe)  
  John Kelly (me) Ed Reynolds  
  Jon Motts* Emily Kline (fe)  
  Jonathan Duchette Janice Tansits (fe)  
  Kaelyn Motts (fe) Jason Robinson  
  Kevin Fink Jeannine DePaul-Nelson (fe)  
  Kevin Toothman Jeff Douglas  
  Lauren Duchette (fe) John Rodriguez
  Pete Edgar Paul Hensler (me)  
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Tuesday Men's (A Division) Toto Financial/Kiefer Landscaping Toto Financial/Kiefer Landscaping Vertex Pest Management
2018 Anthony Crawford Anthony Crawford Chris Beatty*
  Bill Cunningham, Jr.* Bill Shallcross CJ Snyder*
  Bill Shallcross Brian Penecale* Dave DeStephanis*
  Brian Penecale* Chris Hackney Frank Staber
  Chris Hackney Chris Woroniak Justin Miller*
  Chris Woroniak Jay Cybok Keith Crowell*
  Dave Ulmer* John Kiefer Mat Crowell
  Jay Cybok Jon Poore Matt Schaub*
  John Erb* Jose Rodriguez* Nick Maile
  John Kiefer Matt McReynolds* Russell Miller
  John Toto, Jr. Mike Brown Sean Nonemacher*
  Jon Poore Mike Chwieroth* Tom Egitto
  Matt McReynolds* Mike Koszowski Tom Rider
  Mike Brown Ryan Goodman  
  Mike Koszowski    
  Ryan Goodman    
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Tuesday Men's (B Division) Cale's Pale Ales Cale's Pale Ales  
2018 Brennan Rudnick Brennan Rudnick  
  Cale Musher Cale Mosher  
  Craig Magid Craig Magid  
  Dan DiGuiseppe Dan DiGuiseppe  
  Dave Knox Dave Knox  
  Greg Rufo Greg Rufo  
  Jared Posavec Jared Posavec  
  Joe Flynn Joe Flynn  
  John Pileggi, III John Pileggi, III  
  Kevin Raymond Kevin Moss  
  Kris Duke Kevin Raymond  
  Nick Delaurentis Kris Daka  
  TJ Omtrap Nick Delaurentis  
    TJ Ohntrup  
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Wednesday Coed (America Conference) TGIF Throwdown IDC
2018 Adam Lightkep* Alex Elmore* Anthony Crawford
  Brittany Ullman (fe) Axel Alicea* Brian Steeber (me)
  Chris Hesdon Bryan Peterman Buddy Schwarz (me)
  Dave Ward* Eileen Fillion (fe) Chris Hackney*
  Greta Sheridan (fe) Gary Thompson* Jarred Gardner*
  Keith Keppley* Jimmy Craig Jarrett Kerns
  Kelly Neill (fe) John Schofield (me) Lauren Wood (fe)
  Lisa Silvestri (fe) Jon Poore* Mark Bernacki*
  Mike Koszowski* Katie O'toole (fe) Mike Koelzer*
  Rob McKenna* Katie Wiley (fe) Shanna Gardner (fe)
  Warren Grant (me) Steph Farrar (fe) Stephanie Thrasher (fe)
    Tom Montyvdas* Tom Koelzer
    Wayne Horger Jr.  
    Wayne Horger Sr.  
     
League Spring Summer Fall
Wednesday Coed (National Conference) Dragons Mayhem In Place Cabinetry
2018 Amanda Quinque (fe) Amanda Quinque (fe) Alexa Ortman (fe)
  Becky Canelli (fe) Becky Canelli (fe) Brian Sauers*
  CJ Kirby Brenda Burns (fe) Charles Yuknus (me)
  Greg Hess* CJ Kirby Darcy Rabenda (fe)
  Jason Kamienski Greg Hess* Dave Buonomo
  Jeff Hess* Jason Kamienski Dawn Bieber (fe)
  John Connors* Jeff Hess* Kristin Jackamonis (fe)
  Kevin Finn (me) John Connors* Lee Anderson
  Kristin Grubb (fe) Kevin Finn (me) Mark Smith (me)
  Lee Ann Kramer (fe) Kristin Grubb (fe) Mike Downey
  Mike Zahradnick* Mark Danouski Mike Marnoch
  Tom Kozeniewski* Mike Zahradnick* Shawn Ortman*
  Tom Trumbower Tom Kozeniewski* Tony Oliver (me)
    Tom Trumbower Vito Nigro*
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Wednesday Coed (Patriot Conference) Casey's Saloon & Eatery In Place Cabinetry  
2018 Adam Spier* Brian Sauers*  
  Andrew Bravo Darcy Rabenda (fe)  
  Billy Papanikolopoulos Dave Buonomo  
  Christine Razzi (fe) Dawn Bieber (fe)  
  Doug Spier (me) John Peppelman (me)  
  Gene Schwendeman* Kristen Jackamonis (fe)  
  Glenn Strattis* Lee Anderson  
  Greg Quirk Linda Dart (fe)  
  Janice Tansits (fe) Mark Smith (me)  
  John Razzi (de) Mike Downey  
  John Schnabel Shawn Ortman*  
  Joshua Graef Tom Yezzi  
  Linda Spier (fe) Tony Oliver (me)  
    Vito Nigro*  
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Thursday Men's (America Conference) The Commission Irish Car Bombs TBD
2018 Carl Motts, III* Anthony Crawford  
  Chris Hackney Chris Woroniak  
  Greg Thompson Dan Matthews  
  Joe Healy David Barth  
  Kevin Roche* Jamal Covington*  
  Kyle Smith* Jarred Gardner*  
  Mike Walton Jay Cybok  
  Nick Wasekanes* Jeff Moreland  
  Paul Schenk John Kiefer  
  Phil Black Mike Koszowski  
  Rob Lyons Rob McKenna*  
  Ted Peck Ryan Goodman  
    Wayne Wiley  
    Zach Martin  
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Thursday Men's (National Conference) Sex Panther by Odeon Sex Panther by Odeon Sex Panther / Ballz Deep
2018 Bob Gallagher Bob Gallagher Bob Gallagher / Adrian Reyes
  Bob Pliszka Bob Pliszka Bob Pliszka / Everett Cooke
  Jake Bobick Jim Lelii* Jake Bobick / Gene Walczak*
  Jason Marraccini Joe Santora Jim Lelii* / Jacob McDevitt
  Jim Lelii* Jon Motts Joe Santora / Jason Falcone*
  Joe Santora Keith Hass Jon Motts / Jerome Bocchino
  Keith Hass Kevin Motts Keith Hass / Jim Chapman
  Kevin Motts Mike Zahradnick* Kevin Motts / Jim Gorman
  Mike Zahradnick* Steve Navitsky Mike Zahradnick* / Justin Glennon
  Steve Navitsky Tad Brannon Steve Navitsky / Keith Sarringer*
  Tad Brannon Terry Keller* Tad Brannon / Matt Herbein*
  Terry Keller* Trevor Gouge Terry Keller* / Nick Burk
  Trevor Gouge Troy Ruch Trevor Gouge / Sean Butrica
  Troy Ruch   Troy Ruch / Tom Campbell*
 
League Spring Summer Fall
Thursday Men's (Patriot Conference) Yum Yum Donuts    
2018 Brian Mesaros    
  Chris Gaunt    
  Dave Carson*    
  Ed Crane    
  Gary Konefal    
  John Laino    
  Kevin Carroll    
  Matt Friend    
  Nate Ross*    
  Sean Cunningham    
  Shane Miller    
  Tim Kulp    
  Travis Galaska    
       
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Friday Coed Andy's Snack Bar Andy's Snack Bar GoRoostr
2018 Andrea Ramunno (fe) Andrea Ramunno (fe) Bill Thomas*
  Anthony Crawford Anthony Crawford Dan Keith
  Bryan Peterman Axel Alicea* Greg Thompson*
  Chris Hackney* Bryan Peterman Hannah Robinson (fe)
  Jamie Richards (fe) Chris Hackney* Jason Pane*
  Jay Cybok Jamie Richards (fe) Joe Engro (me)
  Jenn Sevitski (fe) Jay Cybok Joe Healy
  John Erb* Jenn Sevitski (fe) John Bracero
  John Kiefer John Erb* Karli Lynch (fe)
  Jose Rodriguez* John Kiefer Kevin Roche*
  Kate O'Toole (fe) Jose Rodriguez* Kristin Thompson (fe)
  Nick Maile* Katie O'Toole (fe) Mandi Sheehan (fe)
  Rich Stead (me) Nick Maile* Rachel Gieringer (fe)
  Ryan Goodman Rich Stead (me) Rob Lyons*
  Taylor Whitlock Ryan Goodman  
  Wayne Wiley Wayne Wiley  
       
League Spring Summer Fall
Friday Men's Shockers Sons of Pitches Deplorables
2018 Aaron Hazzard Bob Louderback Brian Hostetter
  Austin Heimbach Brian Wrigley* Dave Fehr
  Chris Deiley* Christian Nonnenman Jevon Esch
  Dan Lappin* Dan Benner* Jim Kennedy
  Dave Grube* Dan Lutz Kyle Morrow*
  Eric Scheckenbach* Doug Roberts* Kyle Weiss
  Eric Vierow Ernie Pellicciotti Magdiel Rivera
  Evan Porter* Joe Turner Mike Banes*
  Jake Engleman Keith Bauer Mike Skrzat
  Jason Dickerson* Mike Gallo Rich Lorz
  Tony Casper Ryan Postal Shawn Hines*
  Tony Jordan Troy Radcliff Tom Banes
  Tracy Burke*   Tom Gallo
      Wilson Miller*